After This Test You Might Replace Your GPU. RTX 2060 Super vs RTX 2070 Super vs RX 5700 vs RX 5700 XT

Many people are now considering the replacement of their old GPUs. Every year the new generation comes with significant improvement. Good to know that RX 5700 XT and RX 5700 came out to fulfill wants of mid-range lovers. With cheers and tears, I welcomed them into my brother’s PCs. Now I would like to show test results that were conducted by ARTIS to check which GPU has the highest frame rate. In comparison, they include RTX 2060 Super, RTX 2070 super, RX 5700 and RX 5700 XT with Skylake i7-6700k  at 4.7 GHz frequency rate and 1080p resolution. Nine games are here to test four GPUs that are considered as powerful mid-range GPUs.

Also Read Our Best Pick Lists

Best Graphics Card 2019

Best Ryzen 3rd Gen Compatible RAM Kits

Top 5 Internal SSDs

Best Ryzen Laptops

I have prepared a table below to provide an easy comparison for dedicated gamers who love their PCs as much as they love their own pets.

Related:  MSI Modern 14 B4M With Ryzen 7 4700U & Ryzen 5 4500U, Bravo 15 A4DDR/A4DCR With Ryzen 7 4800H & Ryzen 5 4600H Are Leaked From Official Brochure In Full Glory
RTX 2060 SuperRTX 2070 SuperRX 5700RX 5700 XT
Devil May Cry 5891058697
World War Z99121106125
Strange Brigade117130102113
Shadow of the Tomb Raider60705967
The Division 271846375
Battlefield V8810389105
Assassins Creed Odyssey48554050
Metro Exodus52634754
Far Cry New Dawn47534755

RTX 2070 Super gains a major score from nine games as it has the highest frame rates. RX 5700 XT can get closer to victory but frame rates could not play for its favor.

Products mentioned:

RTX 2060 Super

RTX 2070 Super

RX 5700

RX 5700 XT

Source: ARTIS via Youtube

Alex Krakowsky

Editor in Chief.Living in the era of dynamic tech change Alex decided to stay tuned in changes that make any person find comfort and adapt to new devices. Furthermore, gaming became his passion for spending leisure time with his close ones. Although, he has a degree in Business Administration (majoring in Finance) writing for technology and as well as finance has been one of the precious aspects of his life